Villarreal

    Country
    Founded1923
    Stadium Estadio de la Cerámica
    Club Stats
    HomeAwayAll
    Played9817
    Wins527
    Draws448
    Losses022
    HomeAwayAll
    Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
    Goals1.614181.322
    Goals Conceded0.871.310117
    Yellow Cards1.3122.6211.933
    Red Cards0.1100.11
    Clean Sheets0.220.320.24
    Corners4.2384.3344.272
    Fouls11.810611.49111.6197
    Offsides3.7332.1172.950
    Shots10.8976488.5145
    Shots on Goal5.1462.822468
    Fixtures
    8 Jan 2021 8:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Villarreal
    8 Jan 2021 8:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    20 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Granada CF
    20 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    24 Jan 2021
    Huesca
    - -
    Villarreal
    24 Jan 2021
    Huesca
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    31 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    31 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    7 Feb 2021
    Elche
    - -
    Villarreal
    7 Feb 2021
    Elche
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    14 Feb 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Real Betis
    14 Feb 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Real Betis
    21 Feb 2021
    Athletic Club
    - -
    Villarreal
    21 Feb 2021
    Athletic Club
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    28 Feb 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    28 Feb 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    7 Mar 2021
    Valencia
    - -
    Villarreal
    7 Mar 2021
    Valencia
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    14 Mar 2021
    Eibar
    - -
    Villarreal
    14 Mar 2021
    Eibar
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    21 Mar 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Cadiz
    21 Mar 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Cadiz
    4 Apr 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Villarreal
    4 Apr 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    11 Apr 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Osasuna
    11 Apr 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Osasuna
    21 Apr 2021
    Alaves
    - -
    Villarreal
    21 Apr 2021
    Alaves
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    25 Apr 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Barcelona
    25 Apr 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Barcelona
    28 Apr 2021
    Levante
    - -
    Villarreal
    28 Apr 2021
    Levante
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    2 May 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Getafe
    2 May 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Getafe
    9 May 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    9 May 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    12 May 2021
    Valladolid
    - -
    Villarreal
    12 May 2021
    Valladolid
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    16 May 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Sevilla
    16 May 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Sevilla
    23 May 2021
    Real Madrid
    - -
    Villarreal
    23 May 2021
    Real Madrid
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    Latest Matches
    2 Jan 2021 1:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2 1
    Levante
    2 Jan 2021 1:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2
    1
    Levante
    29 Dec 2020 4:00 pm
    Sevilla
    2 0
    Villarreal
    29 Dec 2020 4:00 pm
    Sevilla
    2
    0
    Villarreal
    22 Dec 2020 9:00 pm
    Villarreal
    1 1
    Athletic Club
    22 Dec 2020 9:00 pm
    Villarreal
    1
    1
    Athletic Club
    19 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Osasuna
    1 3
    Villarreal
    19 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Osasuna
    1
    3
    Villarreal
    13 Dec 2020 3:15 pm
    Real Betis
    1 1
    Villarreal
    13 Dec 2020 3:15 pm
    Real Betis
    1
    1
    Villarreal
    6 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Villarreal
    0 0
    Elche
    6 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Villarreal
    0
    0
    Elche
    29 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    1 1
    Villarreal
    29 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    1
    1
    Villarreal
    21 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Villarreal
    1 1
    Real Madrid
    21 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Villarreal
    1
    1
    Real Madrid
    8 Nov 2020 1:00 pm
    Getafe
    1 3
    Villarreal
    8 Nov 2020 1:00 pm
    Getafe
    1
    3
    Villarreal
    2 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2 0
    Valladolid
    2 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2
    0
    Valladolid
    25 Oct 2020 3:00 pm
    Cadiz
    0 0
    Villarreal
    25 Oct 2020 3:00 pm
    Cadiz
    0
    0
    Villarreal
    18 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2 1
    Valencia
    18 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2
    1
    Valencia
    3 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    0 0
    Villarreal
    3 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    0
    0
    Villarreal
    30 Sep 2020 5:00 pm
    Villarreal
    3 1
    Alaves
    30 Sep 2020 5:00 pm
    Villarreal
    3
    1
    Alaves
    27 Sep 2020 7:00 pm
    Barcelona
    4 0
    Villarreal
    27 Sep 2020 7:00 pm
    Barcelona
    4
    0
    Villarreal
    19 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2 1
    Eibar
    19 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Villarreal
    2
    1
    Eibar
    13 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Villarreal
    1 1
    Huesca
    13 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Villarreal
    1
    1
    Huesca
    Goalkeepers
    Age
    Nationality
    Asenjo
    Asenjo
    Age:
    33
    33
    G. Rulli
    G.Rulli
    Age:
    30
    30
    F. Jörgensen
    20
    Defenders
    Age
    Nationality
    Mario Gaspar
    31
    Albiol
    Albiol
    Age:
    37
    37
    Pau Torres
    25
    Ramiro Funes Mori
    31
    J. Foyth
    J.Foyth
    Age:
    24
    24
    Pervis Josué Estupiñán Tenorio
    24
    Alberto Moreno
    30
    Jaume Costa
    34
    Sofian Chakla
    29
    José Cabrera
    21
    Midfielders
    Age
    Nationality
    S. Cáseres
    25
    Dani Parejo
    33
    Iborra
    Iborra
    Age:
    34
    34
    S. Chukwueze
    23
    Manu Trigueros
    30
    T. Kubo
    T.Kubo
    Age:
    21
    21
    F. Coquelin
    31
    Rubén Peña
    31
    Moi Gómez
    28
    Pedraza
    Pedraza
    Age:
    26
    26
    Álex Baena
    21
    Carlo Adriano
    21
    Javi Ontiveros
    25
    Yeremi Pino
    19
    E. Capoue
    34
    Forwards
    Age
    Nationality
    Gerard Moreno
    30
    C. Bacca
    C.Bacca
    Age:
    36
    36
    Dani Raba
    26
    Paco Alcácer
    29
    Álex Millán
    22
    Fer Niño
    21
    Player Stats
    PlayerPosition
    AsenjoGoalkeeper17171530000174
    G. RulliGoalkeeper00000000
    PlayerPosition
    AlbiolDefender171715123000000
    Álex BaenaMidfielder11450000000
    Álex MillánForward1010000000
    C. BaccaForward921751000000
    Carlo AdrianoMidfielder0000000000
    Dani ParejoMidfielder151513332001001
    Dani RabaForward0000000000
    F. CoquelinMidfielder943742000000
    Fer NiñoForward754081002000
    Gerard MorenoForward151513253009401
    IborraMidfielder13109284000000
    J. FoythDefender532051000000
    Jaume CostaDefender501050000000
    Javi OntiverosMidfielder0000000000
    José CabreraDefender0000000000
    Manu TriguerosMidfielder161411683001002
    Mario GasparDefender151412022000002
    Moi GómezMidfielder141311801000000
    Paco AlcácerForward1097200005102
    Pau TorresDefender171715301002010
    PedrazaMidfielder12119175000002
    Pervis Josué Estupiñán TenorioDefender1376420000000
    Ramiro Funes MoriDefender20120000000
    Rubén PeñaMidfielder733340000000
    S. ChukwuezeMidfielder1666780001002
    Sofian ChaklaDefender10120000000
    T. KuboMidfielder1322921100000
    Yeremi PinoMidfielder922843001001
    Transfers
    No data
    P