Real Sociedad

    Country
    Founded1909
    Stadium Reale Arena
    Club Stats
    HomeAwayAll
    Played8917
    Wins358
    Draws325
    Losses224
    HomeAwayAll
    Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
    Goals1.4111.7151.526
    Goals Conceded0.860.760.712
    Yellow Cards2.8221.9172.339
    Red Cards0.1100.11
    Clean Sheets0.430.650.58
    Corners6484.3395.187
    Fouls15.812614.913415.3260
    Offsides2163.7332.949
    Shots8.46710.3939.4160
    Shots on Goal4324.9444.576
    Fixtures
    3 Jan 2021 5:30 pm
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Osasuna
    3 Jan 2021 5:30 pm
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Osasuna
    9 Jan 2021 1:00 pm
    Sevilla
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    9 Jan 2021 1:00 pm
    Sevilla
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    24 Jan 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Real Betis
    24 Jan 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Real Betis
    31 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    31 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    7 Feb 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Cadiz
    7 Feb 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Cadiz
    14 Feb 2021
    Getafe
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    14 Feb 2021
    Getafe
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    21 Feb 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Alaves
    21 Feb 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Alaves
    28 Feb 2021
    Real Madrid
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    28 Feb 2021
    Real Madrid
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    7 Mar 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Levante
    7 Mar 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Levante
    14 Mar 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    14 Mar 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    21 Mar 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Barcelona
    21 Mar 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Barcelona
    4 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Athletic Club
    4 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Athletic Club
    11 Apr 2021
    Valencia
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    11 Apr 2021
    Valencia
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    21 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    21 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    25 Apr 2021
    Eibar
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    25 Apr 2021
    Eibar
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    28 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Sevilla
    28 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Sevilla
    2 May 2021
    Huesca
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    2 May 2021
    Huesca
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    9 May 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Elche
    9 May 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Elche
    12 May 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    12 May 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    16 May 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Valladolid
    16 May 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Valladolid
    23 May 2021
    Osasuna
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    23 May 2021
    Osasuna
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    Latest Matches
    31 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Athletic Club
    0 1
    Real Sociedad
    31 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Athletic Club
    0
    1
    Real Sociedad
    22 Dec 2020 6:45 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0 2
    Atletico Madrid
    22 Dec 2020 6:45 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0
    2
    Atletico Madrid
    19 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Levante
    2 1
    Real Sociedad
    19 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Levante
    2
    1
    Real Sociedad
    16 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Barcelona
    2 1
    Real Sociedad
    16 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Barcelona
    2
    1
    Real Sociedad
    13 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    1 1
    Eibar
    13 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    1
    1
    Eibar
    6 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Alaves
    0 0
    Real Sociedad
    6 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Alaves
    0
    0
    Real Sociedad
    29 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    1 1
    Villarreal
    29 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    1
    1
    Villarreal
    22 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Cadiz
    0 1
    Real Sociedad
    22 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Cadiz
    0
    1
    Real Sociedad
    8 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Real Sociedad
    2 0
    Granada CF
    8 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Real Sociedad
    2
    0
    Granada CF
    1 Nov 2020 3:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    1 4
    Real Sociedad
    1 Nov 2020 3:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    1
    4
    Real Sociedad
    25 Oct 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    4 1
    Huesca
    25 Oct 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    4
    1
    Huesca
    18 Oct 2020 7:00 pm
    Real Betis
    0 3
    Real Sociedad
    18 Oct 2020 7:00 pm
    Real Betis
    0
    3
    Real Sociedad
    3 Oct 2020 4:30 pm
    Real Sociedad
    3 0
    Getafe
    3 Oct 2020 4:30 pm
    Real Sociedad
    3
    0
    Getafe
    29 Sep 2020 5:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0 1
    Valencia
    29 Sep 2020 5:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0
    1
    Valencia
    26 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Elche
    0 3
    Real Sociedad
    26 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Elche
    0
    3
    Real Sociedad
    20 Sep 2020 7:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0 0
    Real Madrid
    20 Sep 2020 7:00 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0
    0
    Real Madrid
    13 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Valladolid
    1 1
    Real Sociedad
    13 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Valladolid
    1
    1
    Real Sociedad
    Goalkeepers
    Age
    Nationality
    Andoni Zubiaurre Dorronsoro
    26
    Álex Remiro
    27
    Moyà
    Moyà
    Age:
    38
    38
    Gaizka Ayesa
    21
    Unai Marrero
    21
    Defenders
    Age
    Nationality
    Álex Sola
    23
    Zaldúa
    Zaldúa
    Age:
    30
    30
    Elustondo
    28
    Aihen Muñoz
    25
    M. Sagnan
    23
    Gorosabel
    26
    Nacho Monreal
    36
    R. Le Normand
    26
    Jon Pacheco
    21
    J. Blasco
    23
    Aritz Aranbarri
    24
    Llorente
    29
    Midfielders
    Age
    Nationality
    Zubeldía
    25
    Mikel Merino
    26
    Adnan Januzaj
    27
    Jon Guridi Aldalur
    27
    Guevara
    Guevara
    Age:
    25
    25
    David Silva
    36
    Robert Navarro
    20
    Martín Zubimendi
    23
    Urko González
    21
    Illarramendi
    32
    Luca Sangalli Fuentes
    27
    Beñat Turrientes
    20
    Forwards
    Age
    Nationality
    Portu
    Portu
    Age:
    30
    30
    Willian José
    31
    Mikel Oyarzabal
    25
    Martín Merquelanz
    27
    A. Isak
    A.Isak
    Age:
    23
    23
    Barrenetxea
    20
    Jon Bautista
    27
    Roberto López
    22
    Julen Lobete
    22
    Player Stats
    PlayerPosition
    Álex RemiroGoalkeeper17171530000128
    Andoni Zubiaurre DorronsoroGoalkeeper00000000
    Gaizka AyesaGoalkeeper00000000
    MoyàGoalkeeper00000000
    Unai MarreroGoalkeeper00000000
    PlayerPosition
    A. IsakForward14108353003001
    Adnan JanuzajMidfielder943241002101
    Aihen MuñozDefender1098124000001
    Aritz AranbarriDefender10250000000
    BarrenetxeaForward1486484001000
    David SilvaMidfielder1197704001002
    ElustondoDefender11108704000000
    GorosabelDefender131310761000001
    GuevaraMidfielder12107682000000
    J. BlascoDefender0000000000
    Jon BautistaForward901280000000
    Jon Guridi AldalurMidfielder532681000000
    Jon PachecoDefender0000000000
    Julen LobeteForward0000000000
    LlorenteDefender11900000000
    M. SagnanDefender843591000000
    Martín MerquelanzForward733630000000
    Martín ZubimendiMidfielder1577993000000
    Mikel MerinoMidfielder161512953001002
    Mikel OyarzabalForward12107821007503
    Nacho MonrealDefender1087290001000
    PortuForward171110380005003
    R. Le NormandDefender141311884010000
    Robert NavarroMidfielder10340000000
    Roberto LópezForward1143940002000
    Urko GonzálezMidfielder1010000000
    Willian JoséForward1276280003000
    ZaldúaDefender533011000000
    ZubeldíaMidfielder1087742000000
    Transfers
    No data
    P