Granada CF

    Country
    Founded1931
    Stadium Estadio Nuevo Los Cármenes
    Club Stats
    HomeAwayAll
    Played8715
    Wins527
    Draws213
    Losses145
    HomeAwayAll
    Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
    Goals1.8140.751.319
    Goals Conceded1.192141.523
    Yellow Cards2.8221.9132.335
    Red Cards0.3200.12
    Clean Sheets0.430.320.35
    Corners3.5281.9132.741
    Fouls13.310614.710313.9209
    Offsides324172.131
    Shots8.5687497.8117
    Shots on Goal3.9313.1223.553
    Fixtures
    3 Jan 2021 5:30 pm
    Eibar
    - -
    Granada CF
    3 Jan 2021 5:30 pm
    Eibar
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    9 Jan 2021 5:30 pm
    Granada CF
    - -
    Barcelona
    9 Jan 2021 5:30 pm
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Barcelona
    12 Jan 2021 6:00 pm
    Granada CF
    - -
    Osasuna
    12 Jan 2021 6:00 pm
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Osasuna
    20 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Granada CF
    20 Jan 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    24 Jan 2021
    Osasuna
    - -
    Granada CF
    24 Jan 2021
    Osasuna
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    31 Jan 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    31 Jan 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    7 Feb 2021
    Levante
    - -
    Granada CF
    7 Feb 2021
    Levante
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    14 Feb 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    14 Feb 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    21 Feb 2021
    Huesca
    - -
    Granada CF
    21 Feb 2021
    Huesca
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    28 Feb 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Elche
    28 Feb 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Elche
    7 Mar 2021
    Athletic Club
    - -
    Granada CF
    7 Mar 2021
    Athletic Club
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    14 Mar 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    14 Mar 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    21 Mar 2021
    Valencia
    - -
    Granada CF
    21 Mar 2021
    Valencia
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    4 Apr 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Villarreal
    4 Apr 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    11 Apr 2021
    Valladolid
    - -
    Granada CF
    11 Apr 2021
    Valladolid
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    21 Apr 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Eibar
    21 Apr 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Eibar
    25 Apr 2021
    Sevilla
    - -
    Granada CF
    25 Apr 2021
    Sevilla
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    28 Apr 2021
    Barcelona
    - -
    Granada CF
    28 Apr 2021
    Barcelona
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    2 May 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Cadiz
    2 May 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Cadiz
    9 May 2021
    Real Betis
    - -
    Granada CF
    9 May 2021
    Real Betis
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    12 May 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Real Madrid
    12 May 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Real Madrid
    16 May 2021
    Alaves
    - -
    Granada CF
    16 May 2021
    Alaves
    -
    -
    Granada CF
    23 May 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Getafe
    23 May 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Getafe
    Latest Matches
    30 Dec 2020 4:00 pm
    Granada CF
    2 1
    Valencia
    30 Dec 2020 4:00 pm
    Granada CF
    2
    1
    Valencia
    23 Dec 2020 6:45 pm
    Real Madrid
    2 0
    Granada CF
    23 Dec 2020 6:45 pm
    Real Madrid
    2
    0
    Granada CF
    20 Dec 2020 3:15 pm
    Granada CF
    2 0
    Real Betis
    20 Dec 2020 3:15 pm
    Granada CF
    2
    0
    Real Betis
    13 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Elche
    0 1
    Granada CF
    13 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Elche
    0
    1
    Granada CF
    6 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Granada CF
    3 3
    Huesca
    6 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Granada CF
    3
    3
    Huesca
    29 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Celta Vigo
    3 1
    Granada CF
    29 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Celta Vigo
    3
    1
    Granada CF
    22 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Granada CF
    1 3
    Valladolid
    22 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Granada CF
    1
    3
    Valladolid
    8 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Real Sociedad
    2 0
    Granada CF
    8 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Real Sociedad
    2
    0
    Granada CF
    1 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Granada CF
    1 1
    Levante
    1 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Granada CF
    1
    1
    Levante
    25 Oct 2020 5:30 pm
    Getafe
    0 1
    Granada CF
    25 Oct 2020 5:30 pm
    Getafe
    0
    1
    Granada CF
    17 Oct 2020 11:00 am
    Granada CF
    1 0
    Sevilla
    17 Oct 2020 11:00 am
    Granada CF
    1
    0
    Sevilla
    4 Oct 2020 4:30 pm
    Cadiz
    1 1
    Granada CF
    4 Oct 2020 4:30 pm
    Cadiz
    1
    1
    Granada CF
    27 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    6 1
    Granada CF
    27 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    6
    1
    Granada CF
    20 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Granada CF
    2 1
    Alaves
    20 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Granada CF
    2
    1
    Alaves
    12 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Granada CF
    2 0
    Athletic Club
    12 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Granada CF
    2
    0
    Athletic Club
    Goalkeepers
    Age
    Nationality
    Rui Silva
    28
    Aarón Escandell
    26
    Arnau Fàbrega
    22
    Andorinha
    26
    Ángel Jiménez
    20
    Rafael Romero
    19
    Defenders
    Age
    Nationality
    D. Foulquier
    29
    N. Pérez
    22
    Germán Sánchez
    35
    Carlos Neva
    26
    Víctor Díaz
    34
    Quini
    Quini
    Age:
    32
    32
    N. Lozano
    28
    Vallejo
    Vallejo
    Age:
    25
    25
    Domingos Sousa Coutinho Meneses Duarte
    27
    Pepe Sánchez
    22
    Raúl Torrente
    21
    Sergio Barcia
    21
    Kingsley Fobi
    23
    Midfielders
    Age
    Nationality
    M. Gonalons
    33
    Luis Milla
    27
    Y. Eteki
    Y.Eteki
    Age:
    24
    24
    Antonio Puertas
    30
    R. Azeez
    R.Azeez
    Age:
    29
    29
    Fede Vico
    28
    Montoro
    Montoro
    Age:
    34
    34
    Y. Herrera
    24
    Robert Kenedy Nunes do Nascimento
    26
    Alberto Soro
    23
    Antonio Aranda
    21
    Ismael Ruiz
    21
    J. Brunet
    24
    Álvaro Bravo
    24
    E. Abedini
    23
    Carlos León
    19
    Forwards
    Age
    Nationality
    Antoñín Cortés
    22
    L. Suárez
    24
    Soldado
    Soldado
    Age:
    37
    37
    D. Machís
    29
    Jorge Molina
    40
    Echu
    Echu
    Age:
    24
    24
    Dani Plomer
    23
    Player Stats
    PlayerPosition
    Aarón EscandellGoalkeeper00000000
    AndorinhaGoalkeeper00000000
    Ángel JiménezGoalkeeper119000020
    Arnau FàbregaGoalkeeper00000000
    Rafael RomeroGoalkeeper00000000
    Rui SilvaGoalkeeper14141260000215
    PlayerPosition
    Alberto SoroMidfielder701180000001
    Álvaro BravoMidfielder10140000000
    Antoñín CortésForward0000000000
    Antonio PuertasMidfielder1398214000001
    Carlos LeónMidfielder0000000000
    Carlos NevaDefender131311581000000
    D. FoulquierDefender131311105000002
    D. MachísForward1398590002003
    Dani PlomerForward10450000000
    Domingos Sousa Coutinho Meneses DuarteDefender131210211011000
    E. AbediniMidfielder0000000000
    EchuForward0000000000
    Fede VicoMidfielder411171000000
    Germán SánchezDefender13109185002000
    Ismael RuizMidfielder11680000000
    J. BrunetMidfielder0000000000
    Jorge MolinaForward1375340003000
    Kingsley FobiDefender10450000000
    L. SuárezForward1276512003000
    Luis MillaMidfielder121210090001001
    M. GonalonsMidfielder1197286010001
    MontoroMidfielder653742001101
    N. PérezDefender321960000000
    Pepe SánchezDefender11900000000
    QuiniDefender50610000000
    R. AzeezMidfielder211000000000
    Robert Kenedy Nunes do NascimentoMidfielder1175231001002
    Sergio BarciaDefender11901000000
    SoldadoForward1287022003100
    VallejoDefender976630000000
    Víctor DíazDefender31920000000
    Y. EtekiMidfielder843290000000
    Y. HerreraMidfielder13109224002000
    Transfers
    No data
    P