Celta Vigo

    Country
    Founded1923
    Stadium Abanca-Balaídos
    Club Stats
    HomeAwayAll
    Played8917
    Wins516
    Draws055
    Losses336
    HomeAwayAll
    Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
    Goals1.8140.981.322
    Goals Conceded1.5121.3121.424
    Yellow Cards2.8222.8252.847
    Red Cards0.3200.12
    Clean Sheets0.320.220.24
    Corners3.9313.2293.560
    Fouls1814415.113616.5280
    Offsides2161.9171.933
    Shots10.4836.3578.2140
    Shots on Goal4.6373.2293.966
    Fixtures
    8 Jan 2021 8:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Villarreal
    8 Jan 2021 8:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Villarreal
    20 Jan 2021
    Real Betis
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    20 Jan 2021
    Real Betis
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    24 Jan 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Eibar
    24 Jan 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Eibar
    31 Jan 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    31 Jan 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    7 Feb 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    7 Feb 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    14 Feb 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Elche
    14 Feb 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Elche
    21 Feb 2021
    Valencia
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    21 Feb 2021
    Valencia
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    28 Feb 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Valladolid
    28 Feb 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Valladolid
    7 Mar 2021
    Huesca
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    7 Mar 2021
    Huesca
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    14 Mar 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Athletic Club
    14 Mar 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Athletic Club
    21 Mar 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Real Madrid
    21 Mar 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Real Madrid
    4 Apr 2021
    Alaves
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    4 Apr 2021
    Alaves
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    11 Apr 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Sevilla
    11 Apr 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Sevilla
    21 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    21 Apr 2021
    Real Sociedad
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    25 Apr 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Osasuna
    25 Apr 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Osasuna
    28 Apr 2021
    Cadiz
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    28 Apr 2021
    Cadiz
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    2 May 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Levante
    2 May 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Levante
    9 May 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    9 May 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    12 May 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Getafe
    12 May 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Getafe
    16 May 2021
    Barcelona
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    16 May 2021
    Barcelona
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    23 May 2021
    Celta Vigo
    - -
    Real Betis
    23 May 2021
    Celta Vigo
    -
    -
    Real Betis
    Latest Matches
    2 Jan 2021 8:00 pm
    Real Madrid
    2 0
    Celta Vigo
    2 Jan 2021 8:00 pm
    Real Madrid
    2
    0
    Celta Vigo
    30 Dec 2020 6:15 pm
    Celta Vigo
    2 1
    Huesca
    30 Dec 2020 6:15 pm
    Celta Vigo
    2
    1
    Huesca
    23 Dec 2020 4:30 pm
    Getafe
    1 1
    Celta Vigo
    23 Dec 2020 4:30 pm
    Getafe
    1
    1
    Celta Vigo
    20 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    2 0
    Alaves
    20 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    2
    0
    Alaves
    14 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    4 0
    Cadiz
    14 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    4
    0
    Cadiz
    4 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Athletic Club
    0 2
    Celta Vigo
    4 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Athletic Club
    0
    2
    Celta Vigo
    29 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Celta Vigo
    3 1
    Granada CF
    29 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Celta Vigo
    3
    1
    Granada CF
    21 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Sevilla
    4 2
    Celta Vigo
    21 Nov 2020 5:30 pm
    Sevilla
    4
    2
    Celta Vigo
    6 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Elche
    1 1
    Celta Vigo
    6 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Elche
    1
    1
    Celta Vigo
    1 Nov 2020 3:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    1 4
    Real Sociedad
    1 Nov 2020 3:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    1
    4
    Real Sociedad
    26 Oct 2020 8:00 pm
    Levante
    1 1
    Celta Vigo
    26 Oct 2020 8:00 pm
    Levante
    1
    1
    Celta Vigo
    17 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    0 2
    Atletico Madrid
    17 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    0
    2
    Atletico Madrid
    4 Oct 2020 10:00 am
    Osasuna
    2 0
    Celta Vigo
    4 Oct 2020 10:00 am
    Osasuna
    2
    0
    Celta Vigo
    1 Oct 2020 7:30 pm
    Celta Vigo
    0 3
    Barcelona
    1 Oct 2020 7:30 pm
    Celta Vigo
    0
    3
    Barcelona
    27 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Valladolid
    1 1
    Celta Vigo
    27 Sep 2020 4:30 pm
    Valladolid
    1
    1
    Celta Vigo
    19 Sep 2020 7:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    2 1
    Valencia
    19 Sep 2020 7:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    2
    1
    Valencia
    12 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Eibar
    0 0
    Celta Vigo
    12 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Eibar
    0
    0
    Celta Vigo
    Goalkeepers
    Age
    Nationality
    Iván Villar
    25
    Rubén Blanco
    27
    Sergio Álvarez
    36
    Iago Domínguez
    21
    Álvaro Fernández
    22
    Defenders
    Age
    Nationality
    Hugo Mallo
    31
    David Costas
    27
    N. Araújo
    31
    L. Olaza
    L.Olaza
    Age:
    28
    28
    Jorge Sáenz de Miera Colmeiro
    26
    Juncà
    Juncà
    Age:
    29
    29
    Joseph Aidoo
    27
    Kevin Vázquez
    29
    J. Murillo
    30
    Diego Pampín
    22
    José Fontán
    22
    Sergio Carreira
    22
    Midfielders
    Age
    Nationality
    Raúl Blanco Juncal
    21
    Álvaro Vadillo Cifuentes
    28
    O. Yokuşlu
    28
    Denis Suárez
    28
    Fran Beltrán
    23
    Emre Mor
    EmreMor
    Age:
    25
    25
    R. Tapia
    R.Tapia
    Age:
    27
    27
    Brais Méndez
    25
    Miguel Baeza
    22
    Gabri Veiga
    20
    Forwards
    Age
    Nationality
    Gabriel Matías Fernández Leites
    28
    Nolito
    Nolito
    Age:
    36
    36
    Iago Aspas
    35
    Santi Mina
    27
    Miguel Rodríguez
    19
    L. De León
    21
    Player Stats
    PlayerPosition
    Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper00000000
    Iago DomínguezGoalkeeper00000000
    Iván VillarGoalkeeper77630100101
    Rubén BlancoGoalkeeper1010900000143
    PlayerPosition
    Álvaro Vadillo CifuentesMidfielder0000000000
    Brais MéndezMidfielder14109641003000
    David CostasDefender0000000000
    Denis SuárezMidfielder161512484000003
    Diego PampínDefender0000000000
    Emre MorMidfielder943852000000
    Fran BeltránMidfielder1355073002000
    Gabri VeigaMidfielder511100000000
    Hugo MalloDefender141412604001000
    Iago AspasForward171714723009306
    J. MurilloDefender151513406000000
    Jorge Sáenz de Miera ColmeiroDefender0000000000
    José FontánDefender743371100000
    Joseph AidooDefender1386941000000
    JuncàDefender0001000000
    Kevin VázquezDefender0000000000
    L. De LeónForward0000000000
    L. OlazaDefender161614384000012
    Miguel BaezaMidfielder1333740001000
    Miguel RodríguezForward40262000000
    N. AraújoDefender151110704000000
    NolitoForward171612603004001
    O. YokuşluMidfielder1023192010000
    R. TapiaMidfielder171714215000000
    Raúl Blanco JuncalMidfielder0000000000
    Santi MinaForward1498060001001
    Sergio CarreiraDefender332640001000
    Transfers
    No data
    P