Atletico Madrid

    Country
    Founded1903
    Stadium Estadio Wanda Metropolitano
    Club Stats
    HomeAwayAll
    Played8614
    Wins7411
    Draws112
    Losses011
    HomeAwayAll
    Per MatchTotalPer MatchTotalPer MatchTotal
    Goals2.4191.381.927
    Goals Conceded0.320.530.45
    Yellow Cards2.3182.8172.535
    Red Cards000
    Clean Sheets0.860.740.710
    Corners4.9395.231570
    Fouls12.39814.38613.1184
    Offsides2.5201.271.927
    Shots11888489.7136
    Shots on Goal4.9393.7224.461
    Fixtures
    20 Sep 2020 3:00 pm
    Levante
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    20 Sep 2020 3:00 pm
    Levante
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    Match Postponed
    3 Jan 2021 3:15 pm
    Alaves
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    3 Jan 2021 3:15 pm
    Alaves
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    9 Jan 2021 3:15 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Athletic Club
    9 Jan 2021 3:15 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Athletic Club
    12 Jan 2021 8:30 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Sevilla
    12 Jan 2021 8:30 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Sevilla
    20 Jan 2021
    Eibar
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    20 Jan 2021
    Eibar
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    24 Jan 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Valencia
    24 Jan 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Valencia
    31 Jan 2021
    Cadiz
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    31 Jan 2021
    Cadiz
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    7 Feb 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Celta Vigo
    7 Feb 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Celta Vigo
    14 Feb 2021
    Granada CF
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    14 Feb 2021
    Granada CF
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    21 Feb 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Levante
    21 Feb 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Levante
    28 Feb 2021
    Villarreal
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    28 Feb 2021
    Villarreal
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    7 Mar 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Real Madrid
    7 Mar 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Real Madrid
    14 Mar 2021
    Getafe
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    14 Mar 2021
    Getafe
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    21 Mar 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Alaves
    21 Mar 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Alaves
    4 Apr 2021
    Sevilla
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    4 Apr 2021
    Sevilla
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    11 Apr 2021
    Real Betis
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    11 Apr 2021
    Real Betis
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    21 Apr 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Huesca
    21 Apr 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Huesca
    25 Apr 2021
    Athletic Club
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    25 Apr 2021
    Athletic Club
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    28 Apr 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Eibar
    28 Apr 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Eibar
    2 May 2021
    Elche
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    2 May 2021
    Elche
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    9 May 2021
    Barcelona
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    9 May 2021
    Barcelona
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    12 May 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Real Sociedad
    12 May 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Real Sociedad
    16 May 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    - -
    Osasuna
    16 May 2021
    Atletico Madrid
    -
    -
    Osasuna
    23 May 2021
    Valladolid
    - -
    Atletico Madrid
    23 May 2021
    Valladolid
    -
    -
    Atletico Madrid
    Latest Matches
    30 Dec 2020 6:15 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    1 0
    Getafe
    30 Dec 2020 6:15 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    1
    0
    Getafe
    22 Dec 2020 6:45 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0 2
    Atletico Madrid
    22 Dec 2020 6:45 pm
    Real Sociedad
    0
    2
    Atletico Madrid
    19 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    3 1
    Elche
    19 Dec 2020 1:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    3
    1
    Elche
    12 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Madrid
    2 0
    Atletico Madrid
    12 Dec 2020 8:00 pm
    Real Madrid
    2
    0
    Atletico Madrid
    5 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    2 0
    Valladolid
    5 Dec 2020 5:30 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    2
    0
    Valladolid
    28 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Valencia
    0 1
    Atletico Madrid
    28 Nov 2020 3:15 pm
    Valencia
    0
    1
    Atletico Madrid
    21 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    1 0
    Barcelona
    21 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    1
    0
    Barcelona
    7 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    4 0
    Cadiz
    7 Nov 2020 8:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    4
    0
    Cadiz
    31 Oct 2020 5:30 pm
    Osasuna
    1 3
    Atletico Madrid
    31 Oct 2020 5:30 pm
    Osasuna
    1
    3
    Atletico Madrid
    24 Oct 2020 7:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    2 0
    Real Betis
    24 Oct 2020 7:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    2
    0
    Real Betis
    17 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    0 2
    Atletico Madrid
    17 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Celta Vigo
    0
    2
    Atletico Madrid
    3 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    0 0
    Villarreal
    3 Oct 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    0
    0
    Villarreal
    30 Sep 2020 5:00 pm
    Huesca
    0 0
    Atletico Madrid
    30 Sep 2020 5:00 pm
    Huesca
    0
    0
    Atletico Madrid
    27 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    6 1
    Granada CF
    27 Sep 2020 2:00 pm
    Atletico Madrid
    6
    1
    Granada CF
    Goalkeepers
    Age
    Nationality
    I. Grbić
    26
    J. Oblak
    J.Oblak
    Age:
    29
    29
    Miguel San Román
    25
    Defenders
    Age
    Nationality
    J. Giménez
    27
    Manu Sánchez
    22
    Renan Lodi
    24
    S. Savić
    31
    Felipe
    Felipe
    Age:
    33
    33
    Hermoso
    Hermoso
    Age:
    27
    27
    K. Trippier
    32
    Š. Vrsaljko
    30
    Ricard Sánchez
    22
    N. Pérez
    22
    Midfielders
    Age
    Nationality
    G. Kondogbia
    29
    L. Torreira
    26
    Koke
    Koke
    Age:
    30
    30
    Saúl
    Saúl
    Age:
    28
    28
    T. Lemar
    T.Lemar
    Age:
    27
    27
    Marcos Llorente Moreno
    27
    H. Herrera
    32
    Vitolo
    Vitolo
    Age:
    33
    33
    Y. Carrasco
    29
    Álvaro García
    22
    Toni Moya
    24
    J. Sanabria
    22
    Josep Calavera
    23
    T. Partey
    29
    Forwards
    Age
    Nationality
    Morata
    Morata
    Age:
    30
    30
    Diego Costa
    34
    João Félix
    23
    L. Suárez
    35
    Á. Correa
    27
    I. Šaponjić
    25
    Sergio Camello Pérez
    21
    Germán Valera Karabinaite
    20
    Víctor Mollejo Carpintero
    21
    Player Stats
    PlayerPosition
    I. GrbićGoalkeeper00000000
    J. OblakGoalkeeper14141260000510
    Miguel San RománGoalkeeper00000000
    PlayerPosition
    Á. CorreaForward1498002001005
    Álvaro GarcíaMidfielder0000000000
    Diego CostaForward722061002100
    FelipeDefender1287201000000
    G. KondogbiaMidfielder701271000000
    Germán Valera KarabinaiteForward0000000000
    H. HerreraMidfielder743592000000
    HermosoDefender121210673001001
    I. ŠaponjićForward0000000000
    J. GiménezDefender543702000000
    J. SanabriaMidfielder0000000000
    João FélixForward1398512005102
    K. TrippierDefender131311700000004
    KokeMidfielder141210744000000
    L. SuárezForward11107542008001
    L. TorreiraMidfielder622000001000
    Manu SánchezDefender11500000001
    Marcos Llorente MorenoMidfielder14109282005002
    N. PérezDefender0000000000
    Renan LodiDefender854661000001
    Ricard SánchezDefender0000000000
    S. SavićDefender131311705000000
    Š. VrsaljkoDefender11570000000
    SaúlMidfielder1176703000000
    Sergio Camello PérezForward0000000000
    T. LemarMidfielder1275481001000
    T. ParteyMidfielder321991000000
    Toni MoyaMidfielder0000000000
    Víctor Mollejo CarpinteroForward0000000000
    VitoloMidfielder632241000000
    Y. CarrascoMidfielder1165921002004
    Transfers
    No data
    P